jueves, 17 de febrero de 2011

FÚTBOL ARGENTINO (2)- Campeones- Tabla Total de todos los tiempos

Argentina - List of Champions and Runners-Up


Argentinean Amateur Champions 1891 to 1934

AAF: Asociación Argentina de Football.
AAm: Asociación Amateurs de Football.
FAF: Federación Argentina de Football.
Year   Type Champions                         Runners-Up
1891        Saint Andrew's                
            Old Caledonians
  The association considered the title shared, in contrast to general opinion 
  which held Saint Andrew's to be the champion. The current association does not
  computed this championship as official.
1892          no championship
1893        Lomas Athletic                    Flores Athletic
  Quilmes is generally included as runner-up. But, new investigations have 
  discovered Flores is the only one.       
1894        Lomas Athletic                    Rosario Athletic
1895        Lomas Athletic                    Lomas Academy
 New investigations have discovered Lomas Academy is the runner-up instead of 
 Quilmes.
1896        Lomas Academy                     Flores Athletic
1897        Lomas Athletic                    Lanús Athletic
1898        Lomas Athletic                    Lobos Athletic
1899        Belgrano Athletic                 Lobos Athletic
1900        English High School AC            Lomas Athletic
1901        Alumni                            Belgrano Athletic
1902        Alumni                            Barracas Athletic
1903        Alumni                            Belgrano Athletic
1904        Belgrano Athletic                 Alumni
1905        Alumni                            Belgrano Athletic
1906        Alumni                            Lomas Athletic
1907        Alumni                            Atlético Estudiantes
1908        Belgrano Athletic                 Alumni
1909        Alumni                            River Plate
1910        Alumni                            Porteño
1911        Alumni                            Porteño
1912    AAF Quilmes                           San Isidro
        FAF Porteño                           Independiente (Avellaneda)
1913    AAF Racing Club                       San Isidro
        FAF Estudiantes de La Plata           Gimnasia y Esgrima (Buenos Aires)
1914    AAF Racing Club                       Atlético Estudiantes
        FAF Porteño                           Estudiantes de La Plata
1915        Racing Club                       San Isidro
1916        Racing Club                       Platense
1917        Racing Club                       River Plate
1918        Racing Club                       River Plate
 RACING 6 VECES CONSECUTIVAS CAMPEÓN (EL CLUB DEL CUAL
ERA HINCHA CARLOS GARDEL)


1919    AAF Boca Juniors                      Estudiantes de La Plata
        AAm Racing Club                       Vélez Sarsfield
1920    AAF Boca Juniors                      Banfield and Huracán (Buenos Aires)
        AAm River Plate                       Racing Club
1921    AAF Huracán (Buenos Aires)            Del Plata
        AAm Racing Club                       River Plate
1922    AAF Huracán (Buenos Aires)            Sportivo Palermo
        AAm Independiente (Avellaneda)        River Plate
1923    AAF Boca Juniors                      Huracán (Buenos Aires)
        AAm San Lorenzo de Almagro            Independiente (Avellaneda)
1924    AAF Boca Juniors                      Temperley
        AAm San Lorenzo de Almagro            Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata
1925    AAF Huracán (Buenos Aires)            Nueva Chicago
        AAm Racing Club                       San Lorenzo de Almagro
1926    AAF Boca Juniors                      Argentinos Juniors
        AAm Independiente (Avellaneda)        San Lorenzo de Almagro
  Boca Juniors and Independiente were to play off for unified title following 
  the unification of the two leagues, but after their match was halted after 5 
  minutes on Feb 20, 1927, due to a spectator invasion, and a replay on Mar 3, 
  1927, finished 0-0, no further match was played due to the start of the new 
  season.
1927        San Lorenzo de Almagro            Boca Juniors
1928        Huracán (Buenos Aires)            Boca Juniors
1929        Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata       Boca Juniors
1930        Boca Juniors                      Estudiantes de La Plata
1931    AAF Estudiantil Porteño               Almagro
1932    AAF Sportivo Barracas                 Colegiales and Barracas Central
1933    AAF Sportivo Dock Sud                 Nueva Chicago 
1934    AAF Estudiantil Porteño               Banfield
Amateur Champions 
Alumni                            10 ( 2)   (includes English High School AC)
Racing Club                        9 ( 1)
Boca Juniors                       6 ( 3)
Lomas Athletic                     5 ( 2)
Huracán (Buenos Aires)             4 ( 2)
Belgrano Athletic                  3 ( 3)
San Lorenzo de Almagro             3 ( 2)
Independiente (Avellaneda)         2 ( 2)
Porteño                            2 ( 2)
Estudiantil Porteño                2
River Plate                        1 ( 5)
Estudiantes de La Plata            1 ( 3)
Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata        1 ( 1)
Lomas Academy                      1 ( 1)
Old Caledonians                    1 
Quilmes                            1 
Saint Andrew's                     1
Sportivo Barracas                  1                    
Sportivo Dock Sud                  1
San Isidro                           ( 3)
Atlético Estudiantes                 ( 2)
Banfield                             ( 2)               
Flores Athletic                      ( 2)
Lobos Athletic                       ( 2)       
Nueva Chicago                        ( 2)
Almagro                              ( 1)
Argentinos Juniors                   ( 1)
Barracas Athletic                    ( 1)                      
Barracas Central                     ( 1)
Colegiales                           ( 1)
Del Plata                            ( 1)
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Buenos Aires)    ( 1)
Lanús Athletic                       ( 1)        
Platense                             ( 1)
Rosario Athletic                     ( 1)          
Sportivo Palermo                     ( 1)         
Temperley                            ( 1)         
Vélez Sarsfield                      ( 1)

Argentinean Professional Champions since 1931

The first professional league was founded in 1931. 
Between 1967 and 1985 two championships were played: 
. First Division, or Metropolitano, was played with the teams based in the 
Metropolitan area. 
. Nacional championship was played with teams from all regions.
Since 1991/1992, two championships were played:
. Apertura is the initial championship of the league.
. Clausura is the last championship of the league. 
Notes:
Ape: Apertura championship.
Cla: Clausura championship.
LAF: Liga Argentina de Football.
Met: Metropolitano championship.
Nac: Nacional championship.
Year   Type Champions                         Runners-Up
1931    LAF Boca Juniors                      San Lorenzo de Almagro
1932    LAF River Plate                       Independiente (Avellaneda)
1933    LAF San Lorenzo de Almagro            Boca Juniors
1934    LAF Boca Juniors                      Independiente (Avellaneda)
1935        Boca Juniors                      Independiente (Avellaneda)
1936        River Plate                       San Lorenzo de Almagro
1937        River Plate                       Independiente (Avellaneda)
1938        Independiente (Avellaneda)        River Plate
1939        Independiente (Avellaneda)        River Plate and Huracán (Buenos Aires)
1940        Boca Juniors                      Independiente (Avellaneda)
1941        River Plate                       San Lorenzo de Almagro
1942        River Plate                       San Lorenzo de Almagro
LA MAQUINA DE RIVER PLATE DE LOS AÑOS 40
1943        Boca Juniors                      River Plate
1944        Boca Juniors                      River Plate
1945        River Plate                       Boca Juniors
1946        San Lorenzo de Almagro            Boca Juniors
1947        River Plate                       Boca Juniors
1948        Independiente (Avellaneda)        River Plate
1949        Racing Club                       River Plate
1950        Racing Club                       Boca Juniors
1951        Racing Club                       Banfield
1952        River Plate                       Racing Club
1953        River Plate                       Vélez Sarsfield
1954        Boca Juniors                      Independiente (Avellaneda)
1955        River Plate                       Racing Club
1956        River Plate                       Lanús
1957        River Plate                       San Lorenzo de Almagro
1958        Racing Club                       Boca Juniors
1959        San Lorenzo de Almagro            Racing Club
1960        Independiente (Avellaneda)        River Plate
1961        Racing Club                       San Lorenzo de Almagro
1962        Boca Juniors                      River Plate
1963        Independiente (Avellaneda)        River Plate
1964        Boca Juniors                      Independiente (Avellaneda)
1965        Boca Juniors                      River Plate
1966        Racing Club                       River Plate
1967    Met Estudiantes de La Plata           Racing Club
        Nac Independiente (Avellaneda)        Estudiantes de La Plata
1968    Met San Lorenzo de Almagro            Estudiantes de La Plata
        Nac Vélez Sarsfield                   River Plate
1969    Met Chacarita Juniors                 River Plate
        Nac Boca Juniors                      River Plate
CHACARITA CAMPEÓN
1970    Met Independiente (Avellaneda)        River Plate
        Nac Boca Juniors                      Rosario Central
1971    Met Independiente (Avellaneda)        Vélez Sarsfield 
        Nac Rosario Central                   San Lorenzo de Almagro
1972    Met San Lorenzo de Almagro            Racing Club
        Nac San Lorenzo de Almagro            River Plate
1973    Met Huracán (Buenos Aires)            Boca Juniors
        Nac Rosario Central                   River Plate
1974    Met Newell's Old Boys                 Rosario Central
        Nac San Lorenzo de Almagro            Rosario Central  
1975    Met River Plate                       Huracán (Buenos Aires)
        Nac River Plate                       Estudiantes de La Plata 
1976    Met Boca Juniors                      Huracán (Buenos Aires)
        Nac Boca Juniors                      River Plate
1977    Met River Plate                       Independiente (Avellaneda)
        Nac Independiente (Avellaneda)        Talleres (Córdoba)
1978    Met Quilmes                           Boca Juniors
        Nac Independiente (Avellaneda)        River Plate 

1979    Met River Plate                       Vélez Sarsfield
        Nac River Plate                       Unión (Santa Fe)
1980    Met River Plate                       Argentinos Juniors
        Nac Rosario Central                   Atlético Racing (Córdoba)  
1981    Met Boca Juniors                      Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)
        Nac River Plate                       Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)
1982    Nac Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires) Quilmes
        Met Estudiantes de La Plata           Independiente (Avellaneda)
1983    Nac Estudiantes de La Plata           Independiente (Avellaneda)
        Met Independiente (Avellaneda)        San Lorenzo de Almagro
1984    Nac Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires) River Plate
        Met Argentinos Juniors                Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)
1985    Nac Argentinos Juniors                Vélez Sarsfield
1985/86     River Plate                       Newell's Old Boys
1986/87     Rosario Central                   Newell's Old Boys
1987/88     Newell's Old Boys                 San Lorenzo de Almagro
1988/89     Independiente (Avellaneda)        Boca Juniors
1989/90     River Plate                       Independiente (Avellaneda)
1990/91     Newell's Old Boys                 Boca Juniors
1991/92 Ape River Plate                       Boca Juniors
        Cla Newell's Old Boys                 Vélez Sarsfield
1992/93 Ape Boca Juniors                      River Plate
        Cla Vélez Sarsfield                   Independiente (Avellaneda)
1993/94 Ape River Plate                       Vélez Sarsfield
        Cla Independiente (Avellaneda)        Huracán (Buenos Aires)
1994/95 Ape River Plate                       San Lorenzo de Almagro
        Cla San Lorenzo de Almagro            Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata
1995/96 Ape Vélez Sarsfield                   Racing Club
        Cla Vélez Sarsfield                   Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata
1996/97 Ape River Plate                       Independiente (Avellaneda)
        Cla River Plate                       Colón
1997/98 Ape River Plate                       Boca Juniors
        Cla Vélez Sarsfield                   Lanús
1998/99 Ape Boca Juniors                      Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata  
        Cla Boca Juniors                      River Plate 
1999/00 Ape River Plate                       Rosario Central
        Cla River Plate                       Independiente (Avellaneda)
2000/01 Ape Boca Juniors                      River Plate
        Cla San Lorenzo de Almagro            River Plate
2001/02 Ape Racing Club                       River Plate
        Cla River Plate                       Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata
2002/03 Ape Independiente (Avellaneda)        Boca Juniors
        Cla River Plate                       Boca Juniors
2003/04 Ape Boca Juniors                      San Lorenzo de Almagro
        Cla River Plate                       Boca Juniors
2004/05 Ape Newell's Old Boys                 Vélez Sarsfield
        Cla Vélez Sarsfield                   Banfield
2005/06 Ape Boca Juniors                      Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata  
        Cla Boca Juniors                      Lanús
2006/07 Ape Estudiantes de La Plata           Boca Juniors
        Cla San Lorenzo de Almagro            Boca Juniors
2007/08 Ape Lanús                             Tigre
        Cla River Plate                       Boca Juniors   
2008/09 Ape Boca Juniors                      Tigre
        Cla Vélez Sarsfield                   Huracán
2009/10 Ape Banfield                          Newell's Old Boys
        Cla Argentinos Juniors                Estudiantes de La Plata       
2010/11 Ape Estudiantes                       Vélez Sarsfield
Professional Champions
River Plate                        33 (25)       
Boca Juniors                       23 (18)
Independiente (Avellaneda)         14 (14)
San Lorenzo de Almagro             10 (11)
Vélez Sarsfield                     7 ( 8)
Racing Club                         7 ( 6) 
Estudiantes de La Plata             5 ( 4)           
Newell's Old Boys                   5 ( 3) 
Rosario Central                     4 ( 4)
Argentinos Juniors                  3 ( 1)                
Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)   2 ( 3)     
Huracán (Buenos Aires)              1 ( 5)
Lanús                               1 ( 3)
Banfield                            1 ( 2)
Quilmes                             1 ( 1)         
Chacarita Juniors                   1
Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata           ( 5)
Tigre                                 ( 2)            
Atlético Racing (Córdoba)             ( 1)       
Colón                                 ( 1)
Talleres (Córdoba)                    ( 1)      
Unión (Santa Fe)                      ( 1)
Amateur and Professional Champions         
River Plate                        34 (30)
Boca Juniors                       29 (21)           
Independiente (Avellaneda)         16 (16) 
Racing Club                        16 ( 7)      
San Lorenzo de Almagro             13 (13)
Alumni                             10 ( 2)   (includes English High School AC)
Vélez Sarsfield                     7 ( 9)
Estudiantes de La Plata             6 ( 7) 
Huracán (Buenos Aires)              5 ( 7)
Newell's Old Boys                   5 ( 3)             
Lomas Athletic                      5 ( 2)      
Rosario Central                     4 ( 4)          
Belgrano Athletic                   3 ( 3)
Argentinos Juniors                  3 ( 2)  
Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)   2 ( 3)             
Porteño                             2 ( 2)
Quilmes                             2 ( 1)
Estudiantil Porteño                 2     
Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         1 ( 6)
Banfield                            1 ( 4)
Lanús                               1 ( 3)
Lomas Academy                       1 ( 1)                    
Chacarita Juniors                   1             
Old Caledonians                     1   
Saint Andrew's                      1        
Sportivo Barracas                   1
Sportivo Dock Sud                   1     
San Isidro                            ( 3)       
Atlético Estudiantes                  ( 2)
Flores Athletic                       ( 2)
Lobos Athletic                        ( 2)       
Nueva Chicago                         ( 2)
Tigre                                 ( 2)  
Almagro                               ( 1)
Atlético Racing (Córdoba)             ( 1)
Barracas Athletic                     ( 1) 
Barracas Central                      ( 1)               
Colegiales                            ( 1)
Colón                                 ( 1)
Del Plata                             ( 1) 
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Buenos Aires)     ( 1)               
Lanús Athletic                        ( 1)
Platense                              ( 1)   
Rosario Athletic                      ( 1)   
Sportivo Palermo                      ( 1)       
Talleres (Córdoba)                    ( 1)               
Temperley                             ( 1)  
Unión (Santa Fe)                      ( 1)

ARGENTINA ALL TIMES – RANKING DE TODOS LOS TIEMPOS
The table is ordered by real points:
     1893   - 1987/8: 2 points per win, 1 per draw.
     1988/9         : 3 points per win, draws: 2 per win on pen, 1 per lost on 
                      pen.
     1989/0 - 1994/5: 2 points per win, 1 per draw.
     1995/6 - 2001/2: 3 points per win, 1 per draw.
 #   Club                         MP    W3|W2   D2|D1    L      F- A      Ps
   1 River Plate                 3201  166|1567  6|789  673  6035- 3529  4429
   2 Boca Juniors                3051  160|1417  7|776  691  5641- 3419  4101
   3 Independiente (A)           3129  118|1347  7|836  821  5465- 3757  3898
   4 San Lorenzo de Almagro      3030  140|1269  8|818  795  5316- 3814  3789
   5 Racing Club                 3017  111|1251  6|829  820  5206- 3761  3670
   6 Vélez Sarsfield             2890  123|1024 12|821  910  4368- 3859  3259
   7 Estudiantes LP              2980  102|1061  4|797 1016  4681- 4173  3233
   8 Huracán (BA)                2790   63|1053  0|712  962  4566- 4039  3007
   9 Gimnasia y Esgrima LP       2627  122| 813 11|721  960  3847- 4031  2735
  10 Ferro Carril Oeste (BA)     2748   49| 792  7|818 1082  3517- 4210  2563
  11 Newell's Old Boys           2295  100| 725  7|695  768  3329- 3059  2455
  12 Rosario Central             2284  105| 711  7|673  788  3350- 3187  2420
  13 Platense (VL)               2439   51| 734  6|713  935  3278- 3676  2344
  14 Argentinos Juniors          2225   78| 603  6|674  864  2909- 3327  2126
  15 Lanús                       1960  106| 508  0|519  827  2788- 3298  1850
  16 Chacarita Juniors           1922   37| 601  0|498  786  2750- 3142  1805
  17 Atlanta                     1989    0| 594  0|487  908  2701- 3504  1675
  18 Banfield                    1773   25| 540  0|485  723  2400- 2739  1601
  19 Quilmes                     1373    0| 435  0|301  630  1791- 2300  1169
  20 Unión (SF)                  1070   65| 270  0|351  384  1312- 1359  1084
  21 Colón                        963   93| 228  0|288  354  1286- 1394  1020
  22 Talleres (C)                 919   70| 236  5|284  324  1232- 1275   972
  23 Tigre                       1156    0| 335  0|236  585  1633- 2376   906
  24 Estudiantes (C)              723    0| 219  0|153  351   936- 1274   589
  25 Deportivo Español            542   36| 125  6|182  193   564-  647   552
  26 San Isidro                   561    0| 203  0|121  237   844-  902   527
  27 Belgrano (C)                 483   48| 101  0|156  178   554-  624   499
  28 Estudiantil Porteño          540    0| 182  0|123  235   738-  850   487
  29 Almagro                      494    9| 167  0|112  206   631-  675   473
  30 Instituto                    483   18| 136  1|140  188   606-  661   463
  31 Defensores de Belgrano       469    0| 162  0|107  200   539-  652   431
  32 Argentino de Quilmes         522    0| 163  0|101  258   725-  998   427
  33 All Boys                     512    0| 135  0|147  230   589-  814   417
  34 Racing (C)                   414   11| 117  6|127  153   501-  547   402
  35 Sportivo Barracas            387    0| 153  0| 90  144   552-  503   396
  36 Nueva Chicago                357   13| 121  0| 94  129   464-  490   375
  37 Barracas Central             411    0| 141  0| 89  181   501-  630   371
  38 Temperley                    404    0| 125  0|116  163   480-  558   366
  39 Sportivo Buenos Aires        414    0| 134  0| 93  187   527-  642   361
  40 Porteño                      437    0| 133  0| 90  214   589-  830   356
  41 Gimnasia y Esgrima J         362   51|  48  0|104  159   420-  578   353
  42 Sportivo Palermo             314    0| 119  0| 70  125   428-  444   308
  43 Belgrano Athletic            291    0| 131  0| 43  117   525-  481   305
  44 Talleres (RdE)               364    0| 113  0| 75  176   518-  694   299
  45 El Porvenir                  284    0| 111  0| 66  107   403-  418   288
  46 Deportivo Mandiyú            292    7|  60 11|104  110   298-  370   267
  47 San Martín (T)               317   12|  71  2| 88  144   354-  495   266
  48 Alumni                       150    0| 117  0| 18   15   501-  113   252
  49 Colegiales                   270    0|  83  0| 71  116   299-  421   237
  50 Excursionistas               256    0|  83  0| 58  115   329-  432   224

No hay comentarios:

Publicar un comentario en la entrada

Loading...